Worcester State University

 
Approved Graduate Candidates 2012

This is the Graduate & Continuing Education's approved
2012 graduation list.  (as of: April 27, 2012)

  • May 2012 candidates should check the list below for
    accuracy regarding Name and Program. 
  • No additions or corrections will be possible after
    April 23, 2012. 
  • Please go to the Graduate & Continuing Education
    Office with a photo ID, to make corrections.

MAY 2012 Approved Candidates (updated: April 27, 2012)

BIOTECHNOLOGY
Nancy G. Duffy
Anxhela Kole
Alessandra Vincenza LaTour
Pamela Podell

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Jillian Pietro
Jessica Marie Rivera

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
Kristin Sue Allberg
Mariel L. Calnan
Amy Mercado
Cassandra Lynne Raszka

HEALTH EDUCATION
Lynn Marie Barrette
Jeffrey Joseph Cullen
Michele A. Fredette

HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION
Denise Ann Latino
Alice D. Painter

HISTORY
Kojo Akofa Aggor
William F. Carr
Charles P. Espie
Michael Jesse Garcia
Ronald M. Mariano

LEADERSHIP AND ADMINSITRATION
David Arthur Bachant
Cristina M. Bianchi
Philip Campbell
Jessica V. Pontbriand
Joseph S. Ragaini

MANAGEMENT
Stephen Aryitey
Lori Chambers
Andrew J. Ebireri
Yue Liu
Crista Vessello
Ilia Vasili

MIDDLE SCHOOL EDUCATION
Amy Beth Borges
Jaclyn M. Scott Couture
Mary Elizabeth Seraichick

MODERATE SPECIAL NEEDS
Anne M. Banville
Nicole Catusi
Mary Deborah Collette
Christine A. Gaspar
Katherine M.Giannetti
Kristine Kiley
Kathleen Ann Landry
Richard F. Maliff
Lauren Joanne Mulhern
John P. O’Neill
Alanna Robbins
Brandon M. Thompson

NONPROFIT MANAGEMENT
Josephine Corichi
Kevin Robert Fijol
Jolene F. Wise Jennings
Manjola Luma
Heather Monks
Anna Maria Matos-Mournighan
James Alfred Mournighan
Jacqueline D. Murphy
Evelyn N. Nabiswa
Banjo S. Olaniyan
Alexandra Maria Salcedo

 

NURSING
Meghan Donna Crivello
Elizabeth A. Flaherty
Gina Marie Fleury
Lucy Wambui Muigai
Tina L. Rivenburgh-Paul
Charles Patten Schmohl, Jr.
Bet Key Wong

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
Erica Joelle Arndt
Jessica A. Brown
Sarah J. Chuli
Angela Doucette
Keri D. Doucette
Thomas C. Howe
Jennifer Jones
Kristin Lee Lupisella
Joshua B. Machunski
Diane M. Mackintosh
Kimberly Carter Nelson
Amy Lynn Quinlan
Claudia Saleeby
Daniel Mark Shaw
Kathryn Huddy Spaulding

READING
Julie Marie Depasse
Ryan Hinson
Stephanie Ann Racicot

SECONDARY EDUCATION
Hendrikus De Klerk
Jennifer Lynne Favulli
Avra A. Hoffman
Lesley Lapomardo
Sarah Kathleen Lawlor
Jeffrey Moore

SPANISH
Beth J. Campagna
Kristin E. Germain
Carmen Cecilia Moquete
Robyn Elizabeth Spain

SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY
Alix Emily Antanavica
Elizabeth M. Budness
Brian Thomas Burgess
Jennifer Erin Carroll
Tammi Jean Chamberlain
Katherine Rose Clavette
Colleen Marie Farrow
Lauren Kosinski


CERTIFICATE OF ADVANCED GRADUATE STUDIES
 
LEADERSHIP
Christine M. Cappabianca
Stephen A. Lacilla
Susan Arlein Palmer-Howes

READING
Diane M. Saad
Helen Elizabeth Thulin

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGY
Tara Marie Beliveau
Kristin Mae Breen
Sarah Elizabeth Goreham
Mikaela Q. Kitka
Diana H. Malkin
Nicola Angela Melehov
Ashley Elizabeth Niggl
Mary Elizabeth Scully
Megan Elizabeth Wilson 

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER 2011 Graduates (updated: January 30, 2012 )

Biotechnology
Ting Kwong Mary Jenny
Abedin Koshi
Christine J. O’Connell
Kristin Servant

Early Childhood Education
Courtney M. Bachand
Adriana B. Lanzarini
Katherine M.  Mills

Elementary Education
Angela Carmona

Health Education
Christina Elizabeth Austin
Laura B. Coffey
Leah B. Johnson

History
Matthew Robert Brown
David Pageau

Leadership and Administration
Margarita Baez
Anthony J. DiBenedetto
Kerrie Kelly
Thomas C. Lindgren
Ann Marie Morrissey
Roberto Soto

Management
Amanda Nichole Fleming
Andrew Noonan

Middle School Education
Elizabeth Ann Croke

Nonprofit Management
Matthew J. Brown
Joseph Michal Corazzini
Alice N. Munyui

Occupational Therapy
Jessica Gaudet Buck
Rebecca Marie Bullock
Lauren M. Gaffney
Gabrielle E. Gebo
Sarah A. Gorton
Melissa Diane Greenlaw
Kimberly Holden
Tracey Marie Leavitt
Kalynn Lucashensky
Kathleen Anne O’Hara
Lauren Elizabeth Saylor
Nicole Sellner

Secondary Education
Dayna L. Brown- Dolan
Lisa A. Healey
Courtney A. Henry
Daniel Prevost
Jennifer A. Reil
Drew Gordon Weymouth

School Psychology
Tara M. Beliveau
Kristin Mae Breen
Sarah Elizabeth Goreham
Mikaela Q. Kitka
Diana H. Malkin
Nicola Angela Melehov
Ashley E. Minihane
Mary E. Scully
Megan Wilson

Spanish
Hillary Anderson
Kristen L. Cross

Speech Language Pathology
Amy M. Bonner
Melissa A. Brogan
Stephanie M. Byrne
Kristina M. Catacchio
Katherine C. DeMarco
Catherine M. Fisher
Melanie M. Gass
Marissa L. Harris
Genevieve Anne Hiller
Shlomit Klopman
Maile Kuulie Lange
Anna Levin
Catherine S. Machado
Paul Nicol
Meaghan E. Noonan
Kristine Noel Person
Sarah Anne Rooney
Alyson L. Shaheen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUGUST 2011 Graduates (updated: January 30, 2012)

Biotechnology
Anna Maria Cerny
Rohini Madireddy
Sarah R. McLaughlin
Jennifer A. Valois

Elementary Education
Kate Marie Packard
Brenda Kathleen Platts

English
Damian C. Sarrette

Health Education
Michele Merrick
Genesis Burke

History
Shannon K. Fitzpatrick
Brian Gregory Grinnan

Leadership and Administration
Jodi Bourassa
Bertha Elena Rojas Lima

Nonprofit Management
Kirshner Donis
Karole Dee Hager

Occupational Therapy
Marianne Kathleen Ryan

Reading
Diane V. Sullivan

Secondary Education
Jamie Gwosch

Spanish
Jennifer Ann Kowszik
Erin K. McMurray
Santa Sierra

Speech Language Pathology
Justine Nichole Buonanduci

 

 

 
Photo Galleries


DataBridge © WSU, 486 Chandler Street, Worcester, MA 01602
Phone: 508-929-8000