Directory
DEPARTMENTS
DEPARTMENTS
View all results
ALL
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Title
Phone
Secondary Contact
Location
Biology
508-929-8569
Fax: 508-929-8148
ST-310
Science & Tech
Business Admin. & Econ.
508-929-8091
Fax: 508-929-8048
S-203
Sullivan Academic Center
Business Administration
508-929-8091
S-203
Sullivan Academic Center
Center for Business & Industry
508-929-8787
Fax: 508-929-8100
M-213
May St Building
Chemistry
508-929-8583
Fax: 508-929-8171
ST-410
Science & Tech
Citylab
508-929-8478
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
508-929-8055
Fax: 508-929-8175
ST-115L
Science & Tech
Communication
508-929-8829
Fax: 508-929-8170
L-332B
Learning Resources Center
Computer Science
508-929-8832
Fax: 508-929-8156
ST-110
Science & Tech
Criminal Justice
508-929-8417
Fax: 508-929-8426
L-120
Learning Resources Center
Earth, Environ., & Physics
508-929-8583
ST-410
Science & Tech
Earth, Environ., & Physics
508-929-8583
Fax: 508-929-8171
ST-410
Science & Tech
Earth, Environ., & Physics
508-929-8583
ST-410
Science & Tech
Education
508-929-8461
Fax: 508-929-8164
S-227
Sullivan Academic Center
English
508-929-8154
Fax: 508-929-8174
S-303 and S-304
Sullivan Academic Center
Global Studies
508-929-8308
ST-310
Science & Tech
Health Science
508-929-8832
Fax: 508-929-8176
ST-110
Science & Tech
History/Political Science
508-929-8162
Fax: 508-929-8155
S-327
Sullivan Academic Center
Honor’s Program
508-929-8691
ST-401E
Science & Tech
Intensive English Lang Inst.
508-929-8031
Fax: 508-929-8031
A-418
Administration Building
LASC
508-929-8616
S-242C
Sullivan Academic Center
Liberal Studies
508-929-8692
L-305-A
Learning Resources Center
Mathematics
508-929-8912
Fax: 508-929-8197
S-145
Sullivan Academic Center
Nursing
508-929-8129
Fax: 508-929-8168
ST-222
Science & Tech
Occupational Therapy
508-929-8624
Fax: 508-929-8178
ST-210
Science & Tech
Philosophy
508-929-8406
Fax: 508-929-8155
S-316
Sullivan Academic Center
Political Science
Psychology
508-929-8159
Fax: 508-929-8172
S-241
Sullivan Academic Center
Sociology
508-929-8408
Fax: 508-929-8177
M-100
May St Building
Urban Studies
508-929-8940
Fax: 508-929-8144
S-129
Sullivan Academic Center
Visual & Performing Arts
508-929-8145
Fax: 508-929-8166
L-325
Learning Resources Center
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183
World Languages
508-929-8154
Fax: 508-929-8174
S-303 and S-304
Sullivan Academic Center
Title
Phone
Secondary Contact
Location
Academic Affairs
508-929-8038/929-8938
Fax: 508-929-8187
A-361
Administration Building
Academic Success Center
508-929-8111
Fax: 508-929-8147
A-130
Administration Building
Admin & Finance
508-929-8087
Fax: 508-929-8433
A-339
Administration Building
Administrative Services
508-929-8720
Fax: 508-929-8140
TA-115
Temporary Athletic
Admissions
508-929-8040
Fax: 508-929-8183
A-248
Administration Building
Assessment Office
508-929-8119
Fax: 508-929-8185
A-352
Administration Building
Athletics
508-929-8034
Fax: 508-929-8184
WELL-001
Wellness Center
Box Office, Visual and Performing Arts
508-929-8843
A-262
Administration Building
Bursar/Student Accounts
508-929-8051
Fax: 508-929-8182
A-140
Administration Building
Career Counseling
508-929-8165
Career Services
508-929-8941
Fax: 508-929-8011
C-300
Student Center
Center for Civic Engagement
508-929-8635
Fax: 508-929-8011
C-322
Student Center
Center for Community Media
508-929-8256
L-301
Learning Resources Center
Center for Effective Inst
508-929-8873
Fax: 508-929-8179
L-202A
Center for Effective Instruct.
508-929-8873
Fax: 508-929-8179
M-113
May St Building
Center for Teaching & Learning
508-929-8796
S-117A
Sullivan Academic Center
Central Receiving & Stockroom
508-929-8570
Fax: 508-929-8161
L-134 and L-135
Learning Resources Center
Chartwell’s Dining Services
508-929-8657/752-1118
Fax: 508-753-1729
C-312
Student Center
Chartwells Catering
508-929-8657/752-1118
Fax: 508-753-1729
C-312
Student Center
Comm. & Media Relations
508-929-8492
Fax: 508-929-8191
A-258
Administration Building
Communications and Marketing
508-929-8492
A-258
Administration Building
Commuter Advisory Board (CAB)
508-929-8566
C-2nd Floor(off game rm)
Student Center
Conference and Event Services
508-929-8237
Fax: 508-929-8104
C-211
Student Center
Counseling Services
508-929-8072
Fax: 508-929-8165
C-300
Student Center
Dennis Brutus/Merrill Goldwyn Center for the Study of Human Rights
508-929-8938
Fax: 508-753-8155
S-327
Sullivan Academic Center
Diversity, Incl. & Equal Opp.
Employee Services
Employee Services, General Payroll Inquiries
508-929-8491
A-321
Administration Building
Enrollment Management
508-929-8497
Fax: 508-929-8399
A-159
Administration Building
Facilities
508-929-8025
Fax: 508-929-8180
TA-101
Temporary Athletic
Faculty Research Initiative
Finance Office
Financial Aid Office
508-929-8056
Fax: 508-929-8194
A-150
Administration Building
General Counsel/ Equal Opportunity
508-929-8053
Fax: 508-929-8169
A-335
Administration Building
Governance
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
508-929-8127
Fax: 508-929-8100
A-401
Administration Building
Health and Wellness
508-929-8243
Fax: 508-929-8011
C-333
Student Center
Health Services
508-929-8875
Fax: 508-929-8075
SRH-338
Sheehan Hall
Humanities and Social Sciences
508-929-8257
Fax: 508-929-8322
S-210
Sullivan Academic Center
Information Technology
508-929-8856
Fax: 508-929-8083
L-310
Learning Resources Center
Interdisciplinary Studies
Interdisciplinary/Unspecified
International Programs
508-929-8835
Fax: 508-929-8102
C-320
Student Center
Latino Education Institute
508-798-6507/929-6508
Fax: 508-798-6508
LEI
537 – Lei
Library
508-929-8027
Fax: 508-929-8198
L-200
Learning Resources Center
Mail Center
508-929-8212
Fax: 508-929-8140
L-129
Learning Resources Center
Marketing
508-929-8618
Fax: 508-929-8142
A-212
Administration Building
Military Affairs/Veterans Serv
508-929-8884
Fax: 508-929-8104
C-206
Student Center
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
508-929-8049
Fax: 508-929-8165
L-136
Learning Resources Center
Office of Assessment and Planning
508-929-8119
A-352
Administration Building
Office of Grants and Sponsored Research
Office of President
508-929-8020
Fax: 508-929-8191
A-255
Administration Building
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
508-929-8073
Fax: 508-929-8104
C-212F
Student Center
OneCard/Student Accounts
508-929-8888
A-141
Operational Excellence, Financial Sustainability Task Force
A-352
Administration Building
Orientation
508-929-8615
Fax: 508-929-8104
C-202
Student Center
Procurement/Accounts Payable
508-929-8190
Fax: 508-929-8167
A-348
Administration Building
Procurement/Accounts Payable
508-929-8462
Fax: 508-929-8167
A-330
Administration Building
Publications & Printing Services
508-929-8132
L-108
Learning Resources Center
Registrar
508-929-8035/929-8036
Fax: 508-929-8196
A-107
Administration Building
Residence Life and Housing
508-929-8074
Fax: 508-929-8195
SRH-101
Sheehan Hall
Retention Office
508-929-8325
A-159
Administration Building
School of Education, Health and Natural Sciences
508-929-8333
Fax: 508-929-8303
ST-101
Science & Tech
School of Interdisciplinary Studies
School of Science, Technology, and Health
Student Accessibility Services
508-929-8733
Fax: 508-929-8214
A-131
Administration Building
Student Affairs
508-929-8077
Fax: 508-929-8011
C-325
Student Center
Student Conduct
508-929-8648
Fax: 508-929-8011
C-335
Student Center
Student Events Committee(SEC)
508-929-8656
C-332
Student Center
Student Government Association
508-929-8655
C-333
Student Center
Surreal Games
508-929-8653
C-2nd Floor(off game rm)
Student Center
Theatre Costume Shop
508-929-8643
A-166
Administration Building
Theatre Scene Shop
508-929-8274
A-165
Administration Building
Third World Alliance
508-929-8565
C-331
Student Center
University Advancement
508-929-8033
Fax: 508-929-8192
A-231
Administration Building
University Police
508-929-8044
Fax: 508-929-8153
WH-102
Wasylean Hall
Urban Action Institute
508-929-8900
S-129D
Sullivan Academic Center
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183
Fax: 508-797-5626
WCC-100
Worcester Center for Crafts
Worcester State University
508-929-8000
WSU Pride Alliance
508-929-8625
C-330
Student Center
WSU’s Institutional Review Board
508-929-8644
S-241J
Sullivan Academic Center
Name
Location
Phone
Email
Department
Osama Abdelgadir
Day Adjunct - Deep
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Albeiro Acosta
Maintainer II
34
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8790
Department
Facilities
Anthony Adade
Associate Vice President, Chief Information Officer
319
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8530
Department
Information Technology
Dawn Adams
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Tina Adams
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
120K
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8488
Department
History/Political Science
Beth Adelman
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Demola Adeyemi
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
303A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Caroline Adu
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Isaac Adusu
Graduate Assistant Dgce
Administration Building
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Donna Agababian-Papazian
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Nursing
Chioma Agunwamba
Temporary Clerk
339
Administration Building
508-929-8976
Department
Admin & Finance
Leighann Agyemang
Resident Advisor Supervisor
136
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8049
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Karen Aicher
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Omozuanubo Aisiku
Dgce Visiting Professor
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Kolawole Akindele
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
223
Science & Tech
Department
Nursing
Assistant Professor
110C
Science & Tech
508-929-8289
Department
Computer Science
Rahim Al-Kaleem
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
217
May St Building
508-929-8352
Department
Sociology
Mariel Albo
Facilitator
113
May St Building
508-929-8476
Department
Latino Education Institute
Paul Aldonis
Staff Assistant
318
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8929
Department
Information Technology
Henry Alexandre
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8208
Department
Facilities
Ashlynn Allain
Executive Staff Associate
A*255
Administration Building
508-929-8335
Department
Office of President
Alexis Allard
TemporarySeniorProcurementConsultant
330
Administration Building
508-929-8106
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Assistant Professor
110B
Science & Tech
508-929-8969
Department
Computer Science
Alfred Alschuler
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Xiomara Alvarado
Enrichment Leader
537
May St Building
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Bethania Alvarez Moore
Proctor Academic Success
Department
Academic Success Center
John Ameer
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Jacqueline Amidon
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Latifeh Amini-Kormi
Professor
310B
Science & Tech
508-929-8718
Department
Biology
Brenda Anaya
Media Specialist
May St Building
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Jason Anderson
Staff Associate, Assistant Athletic Trainer
104E
Science & Tech
508-929-8136
Department
Athletics
Associate Professor
410D
Science & Tech
508-929-8719
Department
Chemistry
Mariano Andujar
Maintainer II
34
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8790
Department
Facilities
David Angell
Assistant Professor
301
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8980
Department
Communication
Associate Professor
327B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8694
Department
History/Political Science
Associate Professor
145K
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8475
Department
Mathematics
Alice Apostolou
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Chemistry
Andrew Arceci
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Ursula Arello
Director
217
Administration Building
508-929-8544
Department
University Advancement
Frank Arena
Lacrosse Coach
205
Student Center
508-929-8918
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Anne Armstrong
Assistant Professor
310N
Science & Tech
508-929-8606
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Faith Audette
Accountant/Grant Consultant
339B
Administration Building
508-929-8623
Department
Finance Office
Andres Aviles
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
David Ayotte
Director
321
Administration Building
508-929-8061
Department
Employee Services
Azzedine Azzimani
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Hadja Bah
Skills Development Facilitator
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Joseph Bailey
HVAC Mechanic II
102B
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8590
Department
Facilities
Michael Baker
Dgce Visiting Instructor
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Stephen Balcher
Lacrosse Coach
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Raisa Bali
Skills Development Facilitator
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Sokol Ballta
Campus Police Officer III
102D
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Gabriela Banville
IELI Instructor
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Josaphat Barcenas-Argueta
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Gregory Bares
Staff Accountant
224
Administration Building
508-929-2458
Department
University Advancement
Lynn Barrette
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Karina Barseguian
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Chemistry
Constanza Bartholomae
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
302A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8829
Department
World Languages
Brian Bartolomei
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
100
May St Building
508-929-8408
Department
Sociology
Dennis Basins
Reproduction Services Supervisor
108
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8505
Department
Publications & Printing Services
Danny Bass
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
120K
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Kathleen Bates
Controller
346
Administration Building
508-929-8623
Department
Admin & Finance
Christine Battye
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110A
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Kelliann Bazemore
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Brian Beaton
Dgce Visiting Associate Professor
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Mark Beaudry
Assistant Professor
120H
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8488
Department
Criminal Justice
Marcel Beausoleil
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Suzann Bedrosian
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Nikolas Beimler
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
Executive Director
206B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8526
Department
Library
Amy Belina
Associate Director
152
Administration Building
508-929-8820
Department
Financial Aid Office
Dale Belliveau
Electrician II
123
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Elizabeth Bellone
Clinical Instructor
122K
Science & Tech
508-929-8550
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Rayson Beltre Rosendo
Program Liaison
Department
Latino Education Institute
Dean Benway
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Laura Berg
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Eva Bero
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Elissa Berry
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Jaclyn Bianca
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Keri Bianchini
Head Coach Softball
105J
Wellness Center
508-929-8216
Department
Athletics
Professor, Graduate Coordinator- MA English
303F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8431
Department
English
Andrea Binnick
Public Programming Coordinator
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8346
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Jeremy Birkline
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
304 A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8711
Department
English
Nicole Bissessar
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Laxmi Bissoondial
Assistant Director
136A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8543
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Sarah Bjorn
Administrative Assistant II
231
Administration Building
508-929-8141
Department
University Advancement
Lisa Blair
Library Assistant III
201B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8523
Department
Library
Michelle Blakeney-Couture
Receiving Teller II
Administration Building
508-929-8244
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
Scott Blanchard
Dgce Visiting Instructor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Shelby Blanchette
Accountant 1
330
Administration Building
508-929-2465
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Brenda Blood
Statistician I
219
Administration Building
508-929-8809
Department
University Advancement
Assistant Professor, Chair
316C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8821
Department
Philosophy
Megan Bocian-Pellicane
Library Assistant III
L204
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8549
Department
Library
Michele Bock
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Maria Bocka
Clerk IV
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Heidi Bohn
Short-Term Programs Engagement Coordinator
317B
Student Center
508-929-2498
Department
International Programs
Staff Associate
117
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8386
Department
Academic Affairs
Melanie Bolduc
Administrative Assistant I
325
Student Center
508-929-8072
Department
Counseling Services
Meredith Bond
Staff Assistant
215C
Student Center
508-929-8078
Department
Conference and Event Services
Stephanie Boothe
Dgce Visiting Instructor
214
508-929-8260
Department
Education
Erinn Borowiec
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Science & Tech
Department
Nursing
Jessica Bossolt
Group Exercise Instructor
135
Gymnasium
508-929-8291
Department
Athletics
Diane Boucher
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Dean Bowen
Assistant Director, Fitness Center Manager
105M
Wellness Center
508-929-8291
Department
Athletics
Matthew Boyle
Volunteer
001
Wellness Center
508-929-8968
Department
Worcester State University
Brendan Boyle
Clerk IV
131
Administration Building
508-929-8733
Department
Student Accessibility Services
Kaitlyn Brady
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Mohamed Brahimi
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8346
Department
Communication
Elena Braynova
Professor, Chair
110A
Science & Tech
508-929-8019
Department
Computer Science
Irene Brettman
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Nancy Brewer
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Chester Brezniak
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Donald Brickman
Asst. Director, Captain for Emergency Management & Training
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8886
Department
University Police
Erika Briesacher
Professor
327G
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8692
Department
History/Political Science
Associate Professor
218E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8376
Department
Sociology
Derek Brindisi
Dgce Visiting Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Kenton Brister
Staff Associate, Lab Support Manager
318
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8473
Department
Information Technology
Gail Brodie
Temporary Administrative Assistant
Department
Office of Grants and Sponsored Research
Tammy Brooks
Clerk IV
334
Student Center
508-929-8941
Department
Career Services
Robert Brooks
Professor
120A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8974
Department
Criminal Justice
Catherine Brophy
Clerk IV
400
Administration Building
508-929-8878
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Patrick Brossi
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Maureen Brown
Receiving Teller II
140E
Administration Building
508-929-8401
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
Nicole Brown
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Anne Brown
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
Education
Jorge Brown
Librarian
239A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8531
Department
Library
Charles Brownlee
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Arthur Brunell
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Catherine Bue-Hepner
Assistant Professor
310F
Science & Tech
508-929-8596
Department
Biology
Suzanne Buglione
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Romas Buivydas
Cbi Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Abir Bukhatwa
Assistant Professor
203B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8744
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Sam Burdsall
Buyer 1
330
Administration Building
508-929-8190
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Associate Professor
241B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8452
Department
Psychology
Assistant Professor
410J
Science & Tech
508-929-8605
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
John Busse
IELI Instructor
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Tarik Buxton
Staff Associate, Database Programmer
317B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8393
Department
Information Technology
Sidney Buxton, Jr.
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
1005
Dowden Hall
508-929-8029
Department
Health Science
Andrew Calcutt
Staff Associate, Server Support Specialist
317B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8808
Department
Information Technology
Vanessa Calixto
Program Facilitator
798-8651
Department
Latino Education Institute
Professor
110J
Science & Tech
508-929-8739
Department
Health Science
Sarah Callinan
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Assistant Professor
218C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8547
Department
Education
Brenda Campbell
Clerk V
332B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Leslie Campbell
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Kimberly Campion
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
John Capuano
Assistant Director of University Grounds
106
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8362
Department
Facilities
Cameron Caracciolo
Clerk IV
A150
Administration Building
508-929-8056
Department
Financial Aid Office
Marino Caracciolo
Maintainer II
101
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Julie Carmel
Director
344
Administration Building
508-929-8754
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
David Carr
Offset Duplicating Machine Operator I
108
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8021
Department
Publications & Printing Services
Tiana Carrasquillo
Associate Director, Admissions
248
Administration Building
508-929-8575
Department
Admissions
Midaly Carrasquillo Delgado
Assistant Director of the Urban Action Institute
134
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8900
Department
Urban Studies
Amy Carroll
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Nancy Caruso
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
McKayla Carville
Volunteer
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X8183
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Candace Casey
Staff Associate
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X306
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Jose Castillo
Facilitator
May St Building
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Laura Caswell
Assistant Director
317
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8867
Department
Information Technology
Matthew Caswell
Technical Assistant II
322
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8930
Department
Information Technology
Greisy Cepeda Victoriano
Youth Facilitator
Department
Latino Education Institute
Elizabeth Cernoia
Campus Ministry
CM-1
508-929-8017
Department
Campus Ministry House
Assistant Professor, Chair
222M
Science & Tech
508-929-8685
Department
Nursing
Julie Chaffee
Director, Student Records/Registrar
113
Administration Building
508-929-8770
Department
Registrar
Kiran Chamankar
Staff Associate
353
Administration Building
508-929-8738
Department
Operational Excellence, Financial Sustainability Task Force
Susan Chapman
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Bradley Chapman
Gallery Assistant
Department
Gallery, Mary Cosgrove Dolphin Gallery
Bernard Chase
Head Coach - Womens Volley Ball
105G
Wellness Center
508-929-8925
Department
Athletics
Elissa Chase
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8826
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Lagnajita Chatterjee
Assistant Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator
203E
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Molika Chea
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Sopheap Chhoeuk
Administrative Assistant I
312
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8935
Department
Information Technology
German Chiriboga
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Michelle Chunis
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
241
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8159
Department
Psychology
Julie Ciruso
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
S303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Jonathan Clark
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Omarthan Clarke
Assistant Director for Diversity, Inclusion and Eo
350
Administration Building
508-929-8390
Department
Diversity
Mary Clay
Professor
204D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8749
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Julie Cleary
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Michael Clifford
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
227-C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Harry Clough
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Nicholas Cochrane
Dgce Visiting Associate Professor
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Tina Coderre
Clinical Audiologist
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Cara Cohen
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Jeremy Cohen
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Katherine Cole
Administrative Assistant I
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Kimberly Collazo
Program Facilitator
LEI
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Edward Collette
Maintainer II
34
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Helen Collette
Health Services Administrator
0001
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8875
Department
Health Services
Boris Collins
Staff Associate
339
Administration Building
508-929-8637
Department
Finance Office
Kyle Collins
Technical Assistant II
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8381
Department
Biology
Jacob Collins
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Chemistry
Jennifer Collins
Interim Director
313
Administration Building
508-929-8344
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
Assistant Professor
218D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8318
Department
Sociology
Benjamin Concepcion
Assistant Director
SC-337
Student Center
508-929-8735
Department
Career Counseling
Samuel Conduah
Technical Assistant II
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8597
Department
Chemistry
Megan Connerly
Assistant Professor
227G
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
Education
Julie Connor
Assistant Director, Assessment & Academic Support
130
Administration Building
508-929-8269
Department
Academic Success Center
Steven Connors
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Professor, Chair
131S
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8670
Department
Urban Studies
Sean Cook
Volunteer, Bookstore Manager
Student Center
508-929-8591
Department
Worcester State University
Diane Cooke
Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8673
Department
Education
Lakisha Coppedge
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Administration
Steven Coppellotti
Staff Assistant, for Blackboard Support
323
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8008
Department
Information Technology
Michelle Corbin-Izaurralde
Professor
218C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8534
Department
Sociology
Brian Cormier
Assistant Coach Mens Soccer
105H
Wellness Center
508-929-8906
Department
Athletics
Bethann Cormier
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Program Coordinator
222F
Science & Tech
508-929-8241
Department
Enrollment Management
Janelle Cornwell
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Jesilka Cortez Curran
Executive Director
327
Administration Building
508-929-8455
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Steven Corvi
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
S327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Diogenes Costa Curras
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Caitlyn Costello
Assistant Director
231
Administration Building
508-929-8548
Department
University Advancement
Amy Cota-Mckinley
Professor
241L
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8767
Department
Psychology
Simon Coude
Staff Assistant
Science & Tech
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Stephanie Coutant
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Beryeline Couvertier-Quiros
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Cedric Crawford
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Staff Associate
122N
Science & Tech
508-929-8564
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Maggie-Claire Critchlow
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
332
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Jane Crooks
Skills Development Facilitator
136
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8049
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Rebecca Cross
Assistant Director
215
Administration Building
508-929-8727
Department
Marketing
Edward Crowley
Staff Associate, End User Services
318
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8472
Department
Information Technology
Brien Cullen
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
105D
Wellness Center
508-929-8598
Department
Health Science
Kevin Cumberbatch
Head Coach - Womens Soccer
105H
Wellness Center
508-929-8924
Department
Athletics
Associate Professor, Chair
122J
Science & Tech
508-929-8881
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Laura Curtis
Assistant Professor
222M
Science & Tech
508-929-8385
Department
Nursing
Ciera Cutten
Social Media Specialilst
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Nicholas D’Olimpio
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Laurie Dahlin
Professor
203C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8094
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Associate Professor
145J
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8962
Department
Mathematics
Maryellen Daly
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Robert Daniels
Director, Environmental Health & Safety
104
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8099
Department
Facilities
Leslie Daniels
Clerk IV
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Darlene Danielson
Clerk IV
101
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8516
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Terri Dao
Accountant 1
330
Administration Building
508-929-8190
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Huy Dao
Staff Associate, Network Manager
317
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8877
Department
Information Technology
Robert Darrow
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Professor
122H
Science & Tech
508-929-8551
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
George Davis
Interim Accounting Manager
339 B
Administration Building
508-929-8976
Department
Admin & Finance
Mikaela Davis Sargent
Inventory Retention
115
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8695
Department
Administrative Services
Lori Dawson
Professor
242B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8765
Department
Psychology
Darolin De Jesus -Clase
Academic Assistant
Department
Latino Education Institute
Associate Professor
222L
Science & Tech
508-929-8312
Department
Nursing
Natalia Decaro
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Emma Decker
Assistant Coach - Womens Lacrosse
105
Wellness Center
508-929-8968
Department
Athletics
Gail Defrino
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Anthony DeFrino
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Julia del Sobral
Assistant Director, State Universities Council of Presidents Executive Office
5-1
508-929-2490
Department
Council of Presidents
Tammy Delaney
Dining Services
Student Center
929-8657
Department
Chartwell’s Dining Services
Kelly Delaney
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
Associate Professor
120E
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8421
Department
Criminal Justice
Tania Delehanty
Assistant Director
214
Administration Building
508-929-8428
Department
Marketing
Aldo Delgado
Youth Facilitator
134
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Associate Professor
327M
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8602
Department
History/Political Science
Joshua Dellaquila
Assistant Director of University Grounds
TA-114
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8453
Department
Facilities
Cheryl DelSignore
Coordinator for Master of Ed Leadership Program
227K
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8642
Department
Education
Lisa Demanche
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Katherine DeMarco
Dgce Visiting Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Robin Dembroff
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
Philosophy
Sonela Demirazi
Administrative Assistant II
401
Administration Building
508-929-8125
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Bledi Demirazi
Institutional Security Officer III
317B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8375
Department
University Police
Michael Dennis
Library Assistant III
201B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8524
Department
Library
Robert Deraney
Assistant Coach Mens Ice Hockey
508-929-8510
Department
Athletics
Leah Derr
Esl Instructor
412A
Administration Building
508-929-8736
Department
Worcester State University
Christine Derr
IELI Instructor
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Patrick Devaney
Plumber/Steamfitter II
123
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8678
Department
Facilities
Andrea Dever
Director
231
Administration Building
508-929-8879
Department
University Advancement
Augusto Diaz
LEISupportStaff
LEI
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Geovanna Diaz
Temporary Assistant
136C
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8552
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Joseph Dicarlo
Dean of Enrollment and Director of Admissions
248
Administration Building
508-929-8090
Department
Admissions
Professor, Chair
410A
Science & Tech
508-929-8691
Department
Chemistry
Mary Dillon
Clerk IV
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Assistant Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator
210C
Science & Tech
508-929-8893
Department
Occupational Therapy
Donald Dineen
Technical Assistant II
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8936
Department
Biology
Noah Dion
Director, Academic Affairs Support
360
Administration Building
508-929-8038
Department
Academic Affairs
Tara Doheny
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Linda Donahue
Librarian I
207
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8540
Department
Library
Stefan Donev
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
128
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Kirshner Donis
Associate Director, Admissions
248
Administration Building
508-929-8041
Department
Admissions
Carol Donnelly
Professor, Graduate Coordinator - MEd Early Childhood
226B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8667
Department
Education
Patricia Donovan
Dgce Visiting Associate Professor
203
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Christopher Dooley
Assistant Director, Admissions
248
Administration Building
508-929-8793
Department
Admissions
Amy Doray
Clerk IV
Administration Building
508-929-8221
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Steven Dorval
Entrepreneur in Residence
213
Science & Tech
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Deborah Dostal
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Sisavath Douangsavanh
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Department
Nursing
Danielle Douglas
Fitness Instructor
105
Wellness Center
508-929-2516
Department
Athletics
William Downey
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
218A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Kelly Downs
Staff Associate, Coordinator of Student-Athlete Support Services
105L
Wellness Center
508-929-8403
Department
Athletics
Elizabeth Doyle
Staff Assistant
Administration Building
508-929-2485
Department
University Advancement
Louis Dranginis
HVAC Mechanic II
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8590
Department
Facilities
Debra Draper
Wellness Center Manager, /Concession Stand Operations/Ticket Booth
105
Wellness Center
508-929-8158
Department
Athletics
Shawn Driscoll
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
Department
History/Political Science
Virginia Drislane
IELI Instructor
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Eman Drous
Distinguished Graduate Fellow
Department
Humanities and Social Sciences
Paul Dubrey
Associate Professor
204A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8697
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Nicholas Dudo
Staff Assistant
317B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8375
Department
Information Technology
Thanas Dudo
Staff Associate
308
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8913
Department
Information Technology
Elaine Dukes
Accountant III
321
Administration Building
508-929-8116
Department
Employee Services
Robert Dulmaine
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Charity Duncan
Clerk IV
210
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8788
Department
Education
Professor, Chair
410M
Science & Tech
508-929-8641
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Dara Duong
Staff Assistant
125
Administration Building
508-929-8812
Department
Academic Success Center
James Dupre
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Mallory Dutton
IELI Instructor
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Judith Dyer
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Assistant Professor
241N
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8630
Department
Psychology
Angela Economou
Receiving Teller I
141
Administration Building
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
Mary Edwards
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Dona Edwards
Administrative Assistant II
401
Administration Building
508-929-8873
Department
Center for Effective Instruct.
Kathleen Edwards
Staff Assistant
1122
Dowden Hall
508-929-8151
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Kathleen Eichelroth
Vice President, Division of Administration and Finance
340
Administration Building
508-929-8098
Department
Admin & Finance
Teresita Encarnacion
Associate Director
338
Student Center
508-929-8107
Department
Career Counseling
Lucas Encarnacion-Rivera
Mentor
Department
Latino Education Institute
Caleb Encarnacion-Rivera
Program Coordinator
537
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Montana Epps
Assistant Director
101C
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8396
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Diane Epstein
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Nancy Esparza
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
ST110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Miguel Esquilin Caraballo
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Pauline Eteng
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Parvaneh Fahraji
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Josephine Falero
Administrative Assistant I
537
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Bo Fan
Assistant Professor
204C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8047
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Lynn Fantelli
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Chemistry
Charles Farris
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Steven Favulli
Program Coordinator
537
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
James Feeney
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
David Fei
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Kevin Fenlon
Associate Director
325
Student Center
508-929-8454
Department
Counseling Services
Peter Fenuccio
Director, Facilities Operations & Planning
102
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8026
Department
Facilities
Emily Ferkaluk
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Lucia Ferranto
Accountant I
321
Administration Building
508-929-8079
Department
Employee Services
William Fescharek
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Aysun Ficici
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Susan Fisher
Dgce Visiting Instructor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Steven Flaherty
Maintainer III
34
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8790
Department
Facilities
Gina-Marie Fleury
Staff Associate/Nursing
210N
Science & Tech
508-929-8683
Department
Nursing
Jennifer Fleury
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Computer Science
Mary Flibbert
Clerk IV
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Jennifer Flynn
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Christopher Fobare
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
Katie Fogwell
Cheer Team Coach
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Christina Foley
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Professor
226C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8599
Department
Education
Assistant Professor
110L
Science & Tech
508-929-8457
Department
Health Science
Carlos Fontes
Professor
303C
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8716
Department
Communication
Sue Foo
Professor, Center for Teaching and Learning 8796
226A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8071
Department
Education
Telese Forbes
Assistant Director
414
Administration Building
508-929-8118
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Leordes Fornaris Guisado
Teacher LEI
Department
Latino Education Institute
Ryan Forsythe
Vice President, for Enrollment Management
159
Administration Building
508-929-8498
Department
Enrollment Management
George Fourlas
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Science & Tech
Department
Nursing
Professor
145F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8576
Department
Mathematics
Professor
242C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8616
Department
Psychology
Manuel Frau-Ramos
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
S129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Associate Professor
241J
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8644
Department
Psychology
Julie Frechette
Professor
303D
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8814
Department
Communication
Connor Frechette-McCall
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
Communication
Matthew Frederick
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Michele Fredette
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Heidi Freeman
Dgce Visiting Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Peter Friedland
Coordinator for Ctr for Social Innovations
215
May St Building
508-929-8359
Department
Center for Social Innovation
Frances Friedman
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Associate Professor
327E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8806
Department
History/Political Science
Maureen Fujimori
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Health Science
Professor
145D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8517
Department
Mathematics
Martha Gach
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Nicole Gaffney
Assistant Coach Womens Cross Country
Department
Health and Wellness
Adrian Gage
Assistant Dean, Student Affairs and Director
101
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8666
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Joann Gage
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Steven Gagliastro
Instructor
325A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8604
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Lisa Gaimari
Health Services Administrator
0001
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8757
Department
Health Services
Professor
303D
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8108
Department
Communication
Melanie Gaines
Assistant Clinical Coordinator
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Meredith Galena
Asst. Coach Womens Basketball
105P
Wellness Center
508-929-8769
Department
Athletics
Colby Gallagher
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Professor
210 D
Science & Tech
508-929-8783
Department
Occupational Therapy
Aldo Garcia-Guevara
Professor, Chair
143A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8585
Department
Interdisciplinary Studies
Fernando Garcia-Rodriguez
Proctor Academic Success
Department
Academic Success Center
Alex Gariepy
Assistant Director
246
Administration Building
508-929-8088
Department
Admissions
Instructor
303A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8701
Department
English
Debra Gaston
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
241
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8159
Department
Psychology
Shiko Gathuo
Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator- MS NPM, MPAP,MPM
129D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8892
Department
Urban Studies
Kevin Gaudette
Campus Police Officer II
102D
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Anna Gauthier
Volunteer
131
Administration Building
508-929-8733
Department
Worcester State University
Amanda Gauthier
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Sherri Gauthier
Accountant 1
330
Administration Building
508-929-8634
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Guy Gauvin
Edp Programmer II
309B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8855
Department
Information Technology
Patricia Gavin
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Gerald Gaw
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Assistant Professor
210G
Science & Tech
508-929-8640
Department
Biology
Nicholas Genatossio
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
Department
Facilities
Derek George
Carpenter II
123
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Michael Gesin
Professor
327L
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8693
Department
History/Political Science
Cassie Giardina
Assistant Coach Womens Soccer
105H
Wellness Center
508-929-8924
Department
Athletics
John Giarusso
Management Consultant
A313
Administration Building
508-929-8022
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
Barbara Ann Giguere
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222K
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Associate Professor
145E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8420
Department
Mathematics
Walter Gildert
Maintainer II
34
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Susan Gilligan
Receiving Teller I
140
Administration Building
508-929-8400
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
Scott Gilroy
Upskilling Non-Credit Instructor, Center for Entrepreneurshi
Department
Worcester State University
Professor
145M
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8607
Department
Mathematics
Leonard Giustino
Plumber/Steamfitter II
123
Temporary Athletic
Department
Facilities
Jonathan Glabus
Volunteer
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X8183
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Jenna Glazer
Associate Director, New Student Advising Programs
130
Administration Building
508-929-8043
Department
Academic Success Center
Julie Glovin
Assistant Director
325
Student Center
508-929-8851
Department
Counseling Services
Lisa Godfrin-Saulnier
Director, Advancement Services
225
Administration Building
508-929-8979
Department
University Advancement
Nora Goguen
Staff Associate
330
Administration Building
508-929-8190
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Andrew Goins
Staff Associate
325H
Student Center
508-929-8369
Department
Counseling Services
Robin Goldberg
Clinical Instructor
122K
Science & Tech
508-929-8550
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Susan Goldman-Kreithen
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Starling Gomez
Academic Assistant
537
537 – Lei
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Arianny Gonzales De Ulloa
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Jovanny Gonzalez
Dining Services, Retail Director
Sheehan Hall
752-1118
Department
Chartwell’s Dining Services
Simon Goodacre
Associate Director
208
Administration Building
508-929-8854
Department
Marketing
Catherine Goodwin
Staff Assistant
412B
Administration Building
508-929-8211
Department
Latino Education Institute
Donna B Goranson
Skills Development Facilitator
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Alan Gordon
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Pamela Gould
Dgce Visiting Instructor
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Administration
Jason Goyette
Audiovisual Equipment Technician I
312
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8506
Department
Information Technology
Rachel Graddy
Associate Director
134
Administration Building
508-929-8284
Department
Student Accessibility Services
Sara Grady
Associate Dean , Graduate Studies & Professional Development
409
Administration Building
508-929-8130
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Thomas Grady
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Sara Grajales
Assistant Director, Licensure
222
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8663
Department
Education
Allyson Grammo
Assistant Clinical Coordinator
122-P
Science & Tech
508-929-8286
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Michelle Grandone
Phonathon Coordinator
231
Administration Building
508-929-2478
Department
University Advancement
Elijah Grant
Clerical Assistant
001
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8875
Department
Health Services
Gavin Grant
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Jason Grant
Administrative Assistant II
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Akim Green
Staff Assistant
103A
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8961
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Robert Greene
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Jeremy Greenhouse
Director
151
Administration Building
508-929-8058
Department
Financial Aid Office
Associate Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator - MS Biotechnology
310J
Science & Tech
508-929-8601
Department
Biology
Jennifer Gregoire
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8960
Department
Nursing
Associate Professor
Science & Tech
508-929-8571
Department
Biology
Anna Griffin
Assistant Director
231
Administration Building
508-929-8097
Department
Office of Grants and Sponsored Research
George Griffin
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Librarian
328A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8391
Department
Library
Librarian
212
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8528
Department
Library
Catherine Guadagnoli
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
Nursing
Nelson Guaman
Staff Associate
314
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8752
Department
Information Technology
Veronica Guay
Staff Associate, Concurrent Program Coordinator
A-350
Administration Building
508-929-2476
Department
Enrollment Management
Golda Guella
Clerk IV, Admissions Transfer Center
101E
Administration Building
508-929-8018
Department
Admissions
Associate Professor, Chair
303C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8619
Department
World Languages
Emanuel Guinding
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Leah Guzman
Assistant Director
408
Administration Building
508-929-8512
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Michael Hachey
Professor
325E
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8828
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Patricia Haddad
Clinical Instructor
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Gary Hagenbuch
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
218
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Deanna Hajos
Clerk V
401
Administration Building
508-929-8127
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Kyle Haley
Asst. Coach -Mens Indoor Track & Field Pole Vault
Department
Athletics
Paul Halfmann
Dgce Visiting Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Eric Hall
Clerk V
107A
Administration Building
508-929-8771
Department
Registrar
Professor, Chair
327N
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8046
Department
History/Political Science
Amie Hamel
Administrative Assistant II
100
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Steve Hamilton
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Alyssa Hammond
Technical Assistant I
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8553
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Professor
327D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8688
Department
History/Political Science
Professor
310M
Science & Tech
508-929-8608
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Eric Hansen
Director, Facilities Operations & Residence Life Planning and Construction
109
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8339
Department
Facilities
Associate Professor
145H
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8725
Department
Mathematics
Assistant Professor
316D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8805
Department
Philosophy
Matthew Hare
Electrician II
123
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Steven Harfenist
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Riley Harrington
Res Life Support Staff
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Edward Harris
Director
215A
Student Center
508-929-8652
Department
Conference and Event Services
Vicki Harris
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Rory Hart
Maintainer II
119
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Rianne Hartwell
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Lauren Hatfield
Assistant Coach - Softball
105R
Wellness Center
508-929-8216
Department
Athletics
Kira Hawkridge
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Christine Hayes
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Pamela Hayes
Clerk IV
148
Administration Building
508-929-8251
Department
Financial Aid Office
Kathleen Healey
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303J
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8706
Department
Education
Adelina Healy
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Matthew Hehir
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
David Helpa
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Thomas Henriquez
Communications Dispatcher II
102
Wasylean Hall
Department
University Police
Christopher Herbert
Staff Assistant
313B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8742
Department
Information Technology
Penelope Herideen
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
100
May St Building
508-929-8408
Department
Sociology
Janya Hernandez
Facilitator
537
May St Building
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Cherisa Hernandez
Dgce Visiting Instructor
214
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
Education
Dixie Hernandez Torres
Academic Assistant
Department
Latino Education Institute
Carl Herrin
Assistant to the President, Chief of Staff
264
Administration Building
508-929-8263
Department
Office of President
Tiffany Hexter
Staff Assistant, Academic Advisor
121
Administration Building
508-929-8502
Department
Academic Success Center
Amanda Hill
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Trevor Hodde
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Computer Science
Derek Hoffend
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Patricia Hogan
Dgce Visiting Associate Professor
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Associate Professor, Chair
227D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8347
Department
Education
Aaron Holmberg
IELI Instructor
113
May St Building
508-929-8476
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Nicholas Holsing
Day Adjunct Faculty
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
John Hood
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
370
Administration Building
508-929-8830
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Professor, Chair
310A
Science & Tech
508-929-8307
Department
Biology
Shana Hopkins
Skills Development Facilitator
136
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8049
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Edward Horniak
Staff Associate, Supervisor of Trades
108
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8459
Department
Facilities
Janie Howland
Assistant Professor
A-368
Administration Building
508-929-8830
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Anisa Hoxha
Director, Budget, Planning & Policy Development
341
Administration Building
508-929-8865
Department
Admin & Finance
Tyler Hundley
Staff Associate
Administration Building
508-929-8866
Department
University Advancement
Edward Hunt
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Associate Professor, Chair
332A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8256
Department
Communication
Nicole Huss-Howland
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Germinal Isern
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Computer Science
Augusta Ishola
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
220
Science & Tech
508-929-8586
Department
Nursing
Zakaria Ismail
Audiovisual Equipment Technician I
L322
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8323
Department
Information Technology
Joanne Jaber Gauvin
Assistant Director of the Urban Action Institute
134
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8900
Department
Urban Studies
Renuka Jain
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
204J
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Michelle Jarvis Lettman
Temporary Financial Aid Counselor
Administration Building
508-929-8058
Department
Financial Aid Office
Suze Jean-Charles
Assistant Director, Talent, Training, Compliance
313
Administration Building
508-929-8054
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
Associate Professor
241D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8747
Department
Psychology
Daniel Jefferson
Mail Clerk II
129
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8578
Department
Mail Center
Robert Jennings
100 Males to College Coordinator
508-929-8380
Department
Enrollment Management
Frederick Jenoure
Ombudsman
344B
Student Center
508-929-8964
Department
Student Affairs
Judith Jeon-Chapman
Professor
304E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8794
Department
World Languages
Lorraine Jewell
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Assistant Professor
241P
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8789
Department
Psychology
Sonia Jimenez DeChavez
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Mark Johnson
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Christopher Johnson
Skills Development Facilitator
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Carrie Johnson
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Susan Johnson-Hood
Staff Assistant, Theatre Costume Designer
166
Administration Building
508-929-8643
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Bridget Joiner
Staff Associate
344
Student Center
508-929-8077
Department
Student Affairs
Laura Jones
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Ian Juarez
Skills Development Facilitator
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Maria Juncos-Gautier
Executive Director
537 – Lei
Department
Latino Education Institute
Jane June
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Instructor
110D
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Computer Science
Tejendra Kalia
Professor
204F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8741
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Dikran Kaligian
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
Kevin Kane
Dgce Visiting Instructor
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Eileen Kane
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
223A
Science & Tech
508-929-8682
Department
Nursing
Sandra Kane
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Assistant Professor
316B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8822
Department
Philosophy
Sharisse Kanet
Assistant Professor
316E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8841
Department
Philosophy
Professor
227H
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8753
Department
Education
Bonnie Kanner
Professor, Chair
241F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8782
Department
Psychology
Jennifer Kapenas
Painter I
34
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Nicole Kapurch
Assistant Director, /Special Assistant to the President & Liaison to the Board of Trustees
255B
Administration Building
508-929-8201
Department
Office of President
Jason Kapurch
Director
102D
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8944
Department
University Police
Alma Karapanxho
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Colleen Karow
Associate Professor
122G
Science & Tech
508-929-8567
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Joshua Katz
Associate Director, Community Standards/Student Affairs
339
Student Center
508-929-8648
Department
Student Affairs
Amanda Katz
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Craig Kaufman
Staff Associate
105P
Wellness Center
508-929-8730
Department
Finance Office
Assistant Professor
ST310P
Science & Tech
508-929-8359
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Chyna Kavan
Staff Assistant
360
Administration Building
508-929-8038
Department
Academic Affairs
Julie Kazarian
Vice President, of Student Affairs and Dean of Students
344
Student Center
508-929-8077
Department
Student Affairs
Erin Kearney
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Julie Keefe
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Eliza Kelley
Staff Associate, Head Women's Ice Hockey Coach and Coordinator
340
Student Center
508-929-8610
Department
Athletics
Thomas Kelley
Director of Retention
159
Administration Building
508-929-8325
Department
Enrollment Management
Paul Kenworthy
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Science & Tech
Department
Nursing
Stephanie Khoury
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Theresa Khoury
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
8382
Science & Tech
222C
Department
Nursing
Maureen Kilcoyne
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
304A
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
English
Seokbeom Kim
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Professor, Chair
120M
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8489
Department
Criminal Justice
Caitlin Kincaid
Assistant Director
215A
Student Center
508-929-8205
Department
Conference and Event Services
Yuliana King
Nursing Success Coach/Tutor
220
Science & Tech
508-929-8416
Department
Nursing
Brenda Kinnes
Technical Assistant I
410
Science & Tech
508-929-2450
Department
Chemistry
Christopher Kirwan
Assistant Coach Womens Soccer
105H
Wellness Center
508-929-8924
Department
Athletics
Charles Klemba
Communications Dispatcher II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Kayla Klemba
Associate Director
138
Administration Building
508-929-8239
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
David Kling
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Barry Knowlton
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Debra Knutson-Bezerra
Esl Instructor
Department
Worcester State University
Karen Kobus
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Assistant Professor
327B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8579
Department
History/Political Science
Aaron Kohl
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Jessenia Kolaco
Enrichment Leader
537
May St Building
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Christopher Korites
Interim Accounting Manager
352
Administration Building
508-929-8407
Department
Admin & Finance
James Korman
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
Matthew Kostek
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Ronald Kramek
Storekeeper IV
134
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8451
Department
Central Receiving & Stockroom
Lisa Kramer
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Julia Krasheninin
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Katherine Kristan
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Sharon Krug
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Richard Kruger
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Julie Krugman
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
352
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Associate Professor
145C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8240
Department
Mathematics
Nicole Kurvits
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Serafina Kustanovich
Level Five/Step Six
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Chellana Kwas
Dance Team Coach
205
Student Center
508-929-8918
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Instructor
222H
Science & Tech
508-929-8382
Department
Nursing
Danuta Kwiatkowski
Maintenance Working Foreman
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8898
Department
Facilities
Roberta Kyle
Associate Vice President/Dean, Graduate and Continuing Education
406
Administration Building
508-929-8811
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Monique Labelle
Staff Assistant, To the Dean, School of Humanities & Social Sciences
210
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8257
Department
Humanities and Social Sciences
Mark LaCroix
Director
104
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8532
Department
Publications & Printing Services
Sandra LaCroix
Clerk IV
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Marianna Lafferty
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Karyssa Laflash
Cheer Team Coach
205
Student Center
508-929-8918
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Paul Lafleche
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Yvonne Lafleur
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Jean Lafond
Volunteer
216
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8733
Department
Worcester State University
Katie Lage
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Annette LaHaye
Administrative Assistant II
108
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8152
Department
Publications & Printing Services
Heather Lamarche
Assistant Director
339
Administration Building
508-929-8202
Department
Admin & Finance
Carol Lambert
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Lucinda Lambert-Hutchinson
Staff Associate
100
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8357
Department
Facilities
Anne Lamontagne
Day Adjunct Faculty
410R
Science & Tech
508-929-8646
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Joanne LaMorticelli
Fitness Instructor
334L
Student Center
508-929-8941
Department
Athletics
Sherri Lamorticelli
Dining Services
Department
Chartwell’s Dining Services
Susan Landess-Towne
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Ashley Landry
Technical Assistant II
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8942
Department
Biology
Jennifer Lane
Staff Assistant
132
Administration Building
508-929-8932
Department
Student Accessibility Services
Nathan Lane
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Sacha Langford
Staff Assistant, Academic Advisor
A-130
Administration Building
508-929-8675
Department
Academic Success Center
Melissa Lannon
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222E
Science & Tech
508-929-8546
Department
Nursing
Joan Laramee
Assistant Clinical Coordinator
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Lordia Larbi-Asare
Staff Associate
136 B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8909
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Linda Larrivee
Dean
101
Science & Tech
508-929-8333
Department
School of Science, Technology, and Health
Catherine Larson
Accountant I
339B
Administration Building
508-929-8966
Department
Accounting
Assistant Professor
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Karen Lavallee
Temporary Clerk
339
Administration Building
508-929-8588
Department
Admin & Finance
Katherine Lavoie
Research Assistant
241
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
Philosophy
Assistant Professor
410R
Science & Tech
508-929-8646
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Lisa Leach
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Daniel Leatham
Vita Assistant/Coordinator
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Brandon Leblanc
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
History/Political Science
Lynn Leblanc-Marrone
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Jeffrey LeBrun
Associate Director/End User Services
316
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8698
Department
Information Technology
Cathryn Ledoux
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Nathan Lee
Assistant Director
370
Administration Building
508-929-8830
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Kathleen Legg
IELI Instructor
412
Administration Building
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Elizabeth Leighton
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Gabriella LeMay
Administrative Support Staff
Department
Academic Success Center
Beth Lemay
Temporary Clerk Human Resources
313
Administration Building
508-929-8117
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
Joanna Lenfest
Academic Advisor
125
Administration Building
508-929-8502
Department
Academic Success Center
Melissa Leslie
Asst. Coach -Mens Indoor Track & Field Pole Vault
110F
Wellness Center
508-929-8832
Department
Athletics
Mary Leufstedt
Staff Associate, Web & Digital Communications
212
Administration Building
508-929-8618
Department
Marketing
Jeremy Levesque
Cheer Team Coach
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Stacey-Ann Lewis
Facilitator
537
537 – Lei
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Raynold Lewis
Dean
226F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8883
Department
School of Interdisciplinary Studies
Cathleen Liberty
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8835
Department
Health Science
Kelly Lin
Director of Marketing
237
Administration Building
508-929-8371
Department
Marketing
David Lindberg
Assistant Director, Assistant Athletic Director
105N
Wellness Center
508-929-8522
Department
Athletics
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Teina Lochan Dodd
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
122
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Mark Love
Associate Professor, Chair
203G
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8857
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Nathan Lovejoy
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Divyamol Lukose
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222C
Science & Tech
508-929-8559
Department
Nursing
Librarian
226
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8897
Department
Library
Andy Luong
Staff Assistant
318
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8445
Department
Information Technology
Stacey Luster
General Counselor, Assistant to the President for Employment and Equal Opportunity
335
Administration Building
508-929-8053
Department
Office of President
John Lynch
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
William MacAdams
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Liam Maccormack
Photo Lab Manager
128
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8659
Department
Communication
Matthew MacDougall
Staff Associate
TA-107
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8332
Department
Facilities
Lori Macdougall
Dining Services
Sheehan Hall
929-8657
Department
Chartwell’s Dining Services
William Macgillivray
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Mary Mackenzie
Development Contractor
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Kevin Maclennan
Staff Associate, Assistant Athletic Trainer
104E
Wellness Center
508-929-8690
Department
Athletics
Lori Maday
Asst. Coach Womens Basketball
105L
Wellness Center
508-929-8769
Department
Athletics
Paul Madden
Staff Assistant
231
Administration Building
508-929-2486
Department
University Advancement
Virginia Maglio
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Alyssa Maglione
Volunteer
508-929-8017
Department
Worcester State University
Maura Mahoney
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Matthew Mahota
Campus Police Officer II
102D
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Caterina Maina
Photo Technician I
Learning Resources Center
Department
Communication
Associate Professor
410L
Science & Tech
508-929-8587
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Anita Malek
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Diana Malkin
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Linda Mallen
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Barry Maloney
President
256
Administration Building
508-929-8020
Department
Office of President
Emily Maloney
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
122K
Science & Tech
508-929-8550
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Allison Mamishian
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Assistant Professor
310L
Science & Tech
508-929-8860
Department
Biology
Nicole Mankowska
Clerk IV
248
Administration Building
508-929-8040
Department
Admissions
Frances Manocchio
Assistant Dean , Director of Student Accessibility Services
133
Administration Building
508-929-8238
Department
Student Affairs
Arjelis Manzueta
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Mary-Margaret Mara
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Melinda Marchand
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Katherine Marcinowski
Library Assistant III
226
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8429
Department
Library
John-Joseph Marderosian
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Suzanne Margiano
Visiting Professor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Staff Assistant
115E
Science & Tech
508-929-2487
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Mary Jo Marion
Assistant Vice President
537
508-929-8633
Department
Latino Education Institute
Ian Marrero Rodriguez
Youth Facilitator
Department
Latino Education Institute
William Marrier
Assistant Director
102D
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8067
Department
University Police
Penny Martin
Associate Professor
120B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8956
Department
Criminal Justice
Michael Martin
Clerk V
108E
Administration Building
508-929-8776
Department
Registrar
Patricia Martin
Program Manager
412
Administration Building
508-929-8366
Department
Center for Effective Instruct.
Andrea Martin
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Kyle Martin
Professor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8813
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Patricia Martin-Smith
Program Manager, Program Manager
Department
Center for Effective Inst
Kathleen Martinelli
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Linzy Martinez
Assistant Director
214A
Student Center
508-929-8545
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Jonathan Martinez
Temp Career Services Clerk
SC-300
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8941
Department
Career Services
Victor Martinez
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Priscilla Martinez-Munoz
Facilitator
111
May St Building
508-929-7593
Department
Latino Education Institute
Hector Martinez-Rivera
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Milagros Martinez-Schettini
Program Liaison
Department
Latino Education Institute
Damari Martinez-Velazquez
Academic Assistant
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Peter Marton
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
Philosophy
Joseph Marzilli
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Paige Massey
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Edward Matalka
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Katherine Maxwell
Clerk V
107C
Administration Building
508-929-8772
Department
Registrar
Michael Mayko
Staff Associate
304
Science & Tech
508-929-8580
Department
Biology
Lisa McCormack
Staff Assistant
108
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8504
Department
Publications & Printing Services
Jennifer McCrillis
Edp Programmer II
312
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8849
Department
Information Technology
Caryn McCrohon
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
S-227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Jodie McDaniel
Mail Clerk II
LRC129
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8558
Department
Mail Center
Paul McDonald
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Allison McDowell-Smith
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Benjamin McElroy
Assistant Director, Coordinator of Transfer Admissions
101E
Administration Building
508-929-8113
Department
Admissions
Gloria McElroy
Assistant Director, CRM Administrator
246
Administration Building
508-929-8460
Department
Admissions
Bridey McGlynn
Registrar Wcc
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
William McGovern
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Assistant Professor
303J
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8934
Department
English
Michael McKay
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Pamela McKeen
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Elaine McKenna-Yeaw
Executive Director, Worcester Center for Crafts
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
753-8183
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Barbara McKeon
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Instructor
222E
Science & Tech
508-929-8419
Department
Nursing
Janice McLean
Clerical Assistant
401
Administration Building
508-929-8115
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Margaret McLoughlin
Program Liaison
Department
Latino Education Institute
Kristie McNamara
Director, Office of Student Involvement
212C
Student Center
508-929-8073
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Thomas McNamara
Vice President , University Advancement
220
Administration Building
508-929-8033
Department
University Advancement
Assistant Professor
222C
Science & Tech
508-929-8810
Department
Nursing
Jodi Meagher
Assistant Director
339
Administration Building
508-929-8976
Department
Admin & Finance
Jessica Meany
Staff Associate, Head Athletic Trainer
104D
Wellness Center
508-929-8024
Department
Athletics
John Meany
Staff Associate
105Q
Wellness Center
508-929-8746
Department
Athletics
Tanya Mears
Associate Professor
327F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8994
Department
History/Political Science
Sandra Medina-Vazquez
Clerk IV
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Laura Medrano
Temporary Ap
330
Administration Building
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Roshad Meeks
Distinguished Graduate Fellow
Department
Humanities and Social Sciences
John Mejia
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Kenneth Melnick
Associate Professor
122L
Science & Tech
508-929-8836
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Laura Melnick
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
David Melpignano
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Lori Menard
IELI Instructor
Administration Building
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Johanna Merlos
Reading Facilitator
136
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8049
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Assistant Professor
122H
Science & Tech
508-929-8561
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Karen Miele
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Anthony Miller
Clerk IV
119
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8477
Department
Facilities
Sherri Miller
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Stephen Mills
Program Manager
412
Administration Building
508-929-8476
Department
Center for Effective Instruct.
Cherie Milosh
Administrative Assistant I, Veterans Affairs Certifying Official
108F
Administration Building
508-929-8773
Department
Registrar
Stephen Minichiello
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
210G
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Celeste Mischenko
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Sathi Mitra
Assistant Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer
313
Administration Building
508-929-8117
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
Associate Professor
410Q
Science & Tech
508-929-8628
Department
Chemistry
Associate Professor
110Q
Science & Tech
508-929-8833
Department
Health Science
Associate Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator
227E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8594
Department
Education
Mahdi Monfared
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Fernando Montalban
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Susan Montville
Clerk V
248
Administration Building
508-929-8042
Department
Admissions
Assistant Professor
143C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8441
Department
School of Interdisciplinary Studies
Nancy Moore
Dgce Visiting Instructor
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Jeanne Moore
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Jonathan Mora
Enrichment Leader
537
May St Building
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Eriberto Mora Carrera
Staff Associate, for Multicultural Affairs
136C
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8552
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Danielle Morales
Assistant Professor
129C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8439
Department
Urban Studies
Assistant Professor
218A
Science & Tech
508-929-8358
Department
Sociology
Margarita Moreno
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Edgar Moros
Executive Director
337
Administration Building
508-929-8784
Department
Diversity, Incl. & Equal Opp.
Professor
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8708
Department
Criminal Justice
Instructor
304J
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8712
Department
English
Hanna Morris
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Jeanne Mosher
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Pearl Mosher-Ashley
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
241D
Science & Tech
508-929-8159
Department
Psychology
Edward Moynihan
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Kaushik Mukherjee
Assistant Professor
204I
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8093
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Diane Muller
Clerk IV
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Administration
Linda Mullis
CBI Instructor
412a
Administration Building
508-929-8736
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Sarah Munier
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Cattery Munoz Betancur
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
Department
Facilities
Associate Professor
129E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8669
Department
Urban Studies
Associate Professor
410P
Science & Tech
508-929-8470
Department
Chemistry
Laura Murphy
Associate Dean, for Health and Wellness
325
Student Center
508-929-8649
Department
Student Affairs
James Mutschler
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Elizabeth Myers
Clerk IV
241
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8159
Department
Psychology
Catharine Mysliwiec
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
8129
Science & Tech
222
Department
Nursing
Arash Nabi
Math Workshop Teacher
136
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8049
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Shruti Nagpal
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110C
Science & Tech
508-929-8289
Department
Computer Science
Latonia Naylor
Dgce Visiting Instructor
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Administration
Roya Nazari
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Kristyn Neale
Staff Assistant, OneCard System Administrator
140
Administration Building
508-929-8012
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
David Needham
Assistant Director, for Multimedia Services
323
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8368
Department
Information Technology
Kristen Nelson
Director
101
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8124
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Alexis Nevalsky
Dance Team Coach
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Gertrude Nganga
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Thuong Nguyen
Clerk IV
136
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8049
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Cuong Nguyen
Technical Specialist II
317A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8080
Department
Information Technology
Cuong Nguyen
Staff Assistant, Network Administrator
317
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8500
Department
Information Technology
Eric Nichols
Assistant Professor
305A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8015
Department
Communication
Jeffry Nichols
Professor
410E
Science & Tech
508-929-8465
Department
Chemistry
Ashley Niggl
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Andrew Ninos
Mail Clerk III
129-B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8212
Department
Mail Center
David Niro
Volunteer
001
Wellness Center
508-929-8968
Department
Worcester State University
Emanuel Nneji
Professor
333
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8756
Department
Communication
Gabrielle Noe
Staff Associate
324
Administration Building
508-929-8665
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
Mark Noonan
Dgce Visiting Instructor
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Administration
Marie O’Brien
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Eileen O’Brien
Assistant Director, Programming and Employer Relations
343
Student Center
508-929-8107
Department
Career Services
William O’Brien
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
203B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8744
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Monica O’Connell
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Professor, Chair
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8254
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Kat O’Connor
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Kristen O’Connor
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Jessica O’Connor
Staff Associate, Academic Fieldwork Coordinator for Occupational Therapy
210M
Science & Tech
508-929-8622
Department
Occupational Therapy
Paul O’Donnell
Maintainer II
34
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Kathleen O’Leary
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Julie O’Malley
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8260
Department
Education
Thomas O’Malley
Assistant Director
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X304
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Deborah O’Neil
Director/Editorial Communications
209
Administration Building
508-929-8064
Department
Communications and Marketing
Anthony O’Reilly
Painter II
123
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Assistant Professor
325A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8604
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Judymae Ofori-Atta
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Science & Tech
508-929-8241
Department
Nursing
Christine Ohristo
IELI Instructor
418
Administration Building
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Kimberly Oikle
Assistant Director
154
Administration Building
508-929-8662
Department
Financial Aid Office
Karla Okala
Teacher Artist
107
May St Building
107
Department
Latino Education Institute
Marcellinus Okhakhu
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Associate Professor
327-B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8579
Department
History/Political Science
Katie Oliva
Clerk V
248
Administration Building
508-929-8759
Department
Admissions
Francis Olive
Associate Professor
120I
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8365
Department
Criminal Justice
Esperanza Oliveras-Gualdarrama
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
Department
Education
Sandra Olson
Assistant Vice President
101
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8052
Department
Facilities
Bonnie Orcutt
Professor
204B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8750
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Kathleen Orengo
Staff Assistant, Program Manager
175
Learning Resources Center
508-929-2460
Department
Latino Education Institute
Matthew Ortoleva
Professor, Chair
303H
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8702
Department
English
Associate Professor
304G
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8707
Department
World Languages
Rodney Oudan
Professor
203F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8751
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Julia Ovando
Temporary Grant Accounting
346
Administration Building
508-929-8976
Department
Accounting
Ziray Pacheco-Dejesus
Youth Facilitator
Department
Latino Education Institute
John Palella
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Junilda Palla
Institutional Security Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Deirdre Palmer
Staff Assistant, Nursing Skills Lab Coordinator
219
Science & Tech
508-929-8627
Department
Nursing
Katey Palumbo
Director
320
Student Center
508-929-8835
Department
International Programs
Alison Paradis
Group Exercise Instructor
105M
Wellness Center
508-929-8291
Department
Athletics
Alison Park
Assistant Director, Deputy Title IX Coordinator
211D
Student Center
508-929-2491
Department
Student Affairs
Songhyun Park
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
Delaney Parke
Staff Assistant/International Programs
317
Student Center
508-929-8305
Department
International Programs
Stacey Parker
Professor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8839
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Ann Parsley
IELI Instructor
Administration Building
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Simbrit Paskins
LEISupportStaff
537
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Aaron Payson
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
100
May St Building
508-929-8408
Department
Sociology
Vincent Pedone
Executive Director/Cop
5-1
508-929-8482
Department
Council of Presidents
Adam Peloquin
Staff Associate, Assistant Football Coach and Scheduler
105J
Wellness Center
508-929-8242
Department
Athletics
Emil Pengo
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Jason Perez
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator
226D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8609
Department
Education
Professor
145L
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8977
Department
Mathematics
Marlon Perez Calvetti
IELI Instructor
Administration Building
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Professor, Director of the Translation Center
303B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8577
Department
World Languages
Domenica Perrone
Program Coordinator
537 – Lei
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Raymond Peter
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Donald Peters
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Albert Petkus
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Chemistry
Ian Petrie
Volunteer
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X8183
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Christina Petruzzi
Clerk IV
206A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8521
Department
Library
Denise Phaneuf
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Associate Professor, Chair
110M
Science & Tech
508-929-8137
Department
Health Science
Johnna Pike
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
120K
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
James Pina
Assistant Coach - Mens Basketball
001
Wellness Center
508-929-8034
Department
Athletics
Associate Professor
204I
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8342
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Administrative Assistant I
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Mary Poillucci
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Catherine Popp
Clerk IV
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Stephen Porcaro
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Maria Portero Pesantes
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Sarah Potrikus
Assistant Director, Office of Student Involvement
212B
Student Center
508-929-8672
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Russ Pottle
Dean
210
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8257
Department
Humanities and Social Sciences
Jorge Poueriet Rolffot
Staff Associate, Senior Windows Server
317
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8135
Department
Information Technology
Maryann Power
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit Emeritus
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Cara Powers
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
100
May St Building
508-929-8408
Department
Sociology
Ulises Poyser
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Science & Tech
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Iwona Prabucka-Davis
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Allen Price
Storekeeper II
134
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8296
Department
Central Receiving & Stockroom
Michelle Price
Staff Assistant
313
Administration Building
508-929-8117
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
Philip Price
Head Coach- Baseball
105S
Wellness Center
508-929-8218
Department
Athletics
Joshua Primmer
Volunteer
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X3001
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Meredith Pugh
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Christine Pulsifer
Administrative Assistant I
212A
Student Center
508-929-8918
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Jason Purvis
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
Nicole Pustis
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Librarian
L214
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8511
Department
Library
Michael Quackenbush-Mockus
Dining Services
Department
Chartwell’s Dining Services
Professor
410F
Science & Tech
508-929-8621
Department
Chemistry
Robin Quill
Associate Vice President, Administration and Finance
338
Administration Building
508-929-8013
Department
Accounting
Jennifer Quinn
Assistant Dean
344
Student Center
508-929-8243
Department
Student Affairs
Professor
304H
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8705
Department
English
Rebecca Quinn
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Director
115C
Science & Tech
508-929-8568
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Margarita Quintana Pabon
Early Educator for Youth
Department
Latino Education Institute
Gail Racicot
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
241
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8159
Department
Psychology
Teresa Rafferty
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Associate Professor
241A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8653
Department
Psychology
Susan Rainville
Office Assistant
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Caitlin Rajala
Fitness Instructor
135
Wellness Center
508-929-8035
Department
Athletics
Gabriel Ramos
Assistant Cheer Coach
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Nancy Marie Ramsdell
Director, for Facilities Operations and Planning Support Services
115
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8720
Department
Facilities
Krystyanna Ramsdell
Staff Associate
105P
Wellness Center
508-929-8730
Department
Athletics
James Randell
Program Manager
113
May St Building
508-929-8476
Department
Center for Effective Inst
Renah Razzaq
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
John Reardon
Associate Director, Network & Infrastructure Services
317
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8063
Department
Information Technology
Mary Recalde-Rusu
LEISupportStaff
LEI
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Erin Redihan
Dgce Visiting Instructor
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Nolan Reese
Dining Services
110F
Sheehan Hall
7521118
Department
Chartwell’s Dining Services
Athena Reese
Staff Associate
115C
Science & Tech
8411.
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Helen Rehberg
Assistant Clinical Coordinator
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Cathy Reid
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
John Reiff
W.c. Special Projects Coordinator
242
Student Center
508-929-8617
Department
Athletics
Rose Reith
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Associate Professor
304K
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8425
Department
English
Michael Renihan
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Assistant Professor
410C
Science & Tech
508-929-8722
Department
Chemistry
Brian Restrepo
Staff Associate
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Assistant Professor, Faculty Expert
310Q
Science & Tech
508-929-8574
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Claire Reynolds
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Meghan Rezac
Volunteer
131
Administration Building
508-929-8733
Department
Worcester State University
Craig Rhodes
Communications Dispatcher II
102
Wasylean Hall
Department
University Police
Karen Richard
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Seth Ridinger
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Laurie Rieser
Accountant I
140B
Administration Building
508-929-8816
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
Felicia Riffelmacher
Executive Director
224
Administration Building
Department
University Advancement
Anita Riley
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Peter Rinaldi
Maintainer II
119
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Lorna Rinear
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
John Riordan
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Kelsey Riordan
Volunteer
312
Student Center
508-929-8657
Department
Worcester State University
Eduardo Rivas Rosales
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
Business Administration
Larissa Rivera-Gonzalez
Program Coordinator
537
May St Building
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Katherine Rivera-Rodriguez
LEISupportStaff
537
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Lawrence Roberge
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
210G
Science & Tech
508-929-8640
Department
Biology
Dulce Rodriguez
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Health Science
Ronald Rodriguez
Painter I
34
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Kathleen Rogan
Director
355
Administration Building
508-929-2457
Department
Enrollment Management
Raphael Rogers
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
227c
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Margarita Roman-Figueroa
Facilitator
Department
Latino Education Institute
Joan Roncalli-Cummings
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Stephanie Rondeau
Enrollment Management Volunteer
Department
Enrollment Management
Ernesto Rosa
Maintainer III
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Associate Professor
241H
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8761
Department
Psychology
Assistant Professor
310K
Science & Tech
508-929-8717
Department
Biology
Danely Rosado
Staff Assistant
A-156
Administration Building
508-929-8245
Department
Financial Aid Office
Meredith Rosario
Staff Associate
313
Administration Building
508-929-8209
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
Daniel Rossetti
Clerk IV
100
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8208
Department
Facilities
Ronald Rossetti
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Thomas Rowland
Day Adjunct - Deep
Science & Tech
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Dillon Roy
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Susan Ruane
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Helaine Marla Rubin
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Lori Rubin
Clerk IV
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8336
Department
University Police
Assistant Professor
223A
Science & Tech
508-929-8114
Department
Nursing
Kristina Ryan
Volunteer
Administration Building
Department
Worcester State University
Associate Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator
303A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8804
Department
World Languages
Jason Sabol
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Jennifer Safford
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Joan Safford
Clerk V
107B
Administration Building
508-929-8774
Department
Registrar
Courtney Salmon
Skills Development Facilitator
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Associate Professor
129B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8629
Department
Urban Studies
Associate Professor
306A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8277
Department
English
Rochelle Santiago Gonzalez
Staff Associate
325I
Student Center
508-929-2454
Department
Counseling Services
Tresa Sargentelli
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Judith Sarkis
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Professor
303D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8709
Department
English
Courtney Schlosser
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
Philosophy
Instructor
210E
Science & Tech
508-929-8785
Department
Occupational Therapy
Kimberly Schoen
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Michelle Schuster
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Megan Schy Gleeson
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Joseph Scott
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Gale Scott
Staff Associate
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
757-1424
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Assistant Professor, Graduate Coordinator - MS SLP
122J
Science & Tech
508-929-8562
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Heather Seaton
Assistant Cheer Coach
205
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8918
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Angelica Sedano-Peeper
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Psychology
Dwaipayan Sen
Dgce Visiting Associate Professor
Department
History/Political Science
Herman Servatius
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
332
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Colleen Settle
Clerk IV
207
Student Center
508-929-8073
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Brittany Severance
Assistant Professor
303A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8326
Department
Communication
Ilyasah Shabazz
Director
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
Diversity, Incl. & Equal Opp.
Assistant Professor
327O
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8632
Department
History/Political Science
Michael Shamgochian
Assistant Professor
204K
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8253
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Maureen Shamgochian
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Assistant Professor
310L
Science & Tech
508-929-8860
Department
Biology
Daniel Shartin
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
316D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8841
Department
Philosophy
Danielle Shaver
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222C
Science & Tech
508-929-8559
Department
Nursing
Nancy Sheehan
Communications Assistant
255
Administration Building
508-929-8356
Department
Office of President
Mary Sherman
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Arash Shirvani
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Gladys Shorette
Academic Advisor
537
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Katy Shorey
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
Philosophy
Assistant Professor
110P
Science & Tech
508-929-2481
Department
Health Science
Gregory Shuler
Dgce Visiting Instructor
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Associate Professor
304F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8292
Department
English
Elizabeth Siler
Professor
204G
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8890
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Professor, Chair
241C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8763
Department
Psychology
Paul Silverman
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Elise Sinagra
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Kerrie Singer
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Professor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8827
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Marjeta Skenderi
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Christopher Slocum
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Scott Smilie
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Robert Smith
Professor, Graduate Coordinator - MA History
327C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8631
Department
History/Political Science
Richard Smith
Wellness Center Supervisor
105K
Wellness Center
508-929-8852
Department
Athletics
Michael Smith
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Stephanie Smith
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Erica Smith
Skills Development Facilitator
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Mecca Smith
Clerk Iv/Sociology
218
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8408
Department
Sociology
Adrienne Smyth
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Edward Socha
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Administration
Robert Soderman
Staff Associate, Computer Systems Technician
314
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8868
Department
Information Technology
Professor
241C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8764
Department
Psychology
Nainita Soni
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Clarissa Sousa De Carvalho
Facilitator
129C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8896
Department
Latino Education Institute
Professor
241G
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8703
Department
Psychology
Nathan Spannaus
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Patti Sprague
Volunteer, Youth Programs
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X8183
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Tyler St Cyr
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Jason St. Amand
Campus Police Officer III
102D
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Melissa Staiti
Staff Assistant, Manager of Financial Records and Treasury
349
Administration Building
508-929-8882
Department
Accounting
Catriona Standfield
Assistant Professor
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
History/Political Science
Steven Stanhope
HVAC Mechanic II
102B
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8590
Department
Facilities
Eliana Stanislawski
Eli Instructor
S134
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8900
Department
Urban Action Institute
Pamela Stark
Administrative Assistant I Occupational Therapy
210 A
Science & Tech
508-929-8895
Department
Occupational Therapy
Clay Starlin
Visiting Professor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Matthew Steinke
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Amy Steinmetz
Cbi Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Assistant Professor, Project Manager
410K
Science & Tech
508-929-8398
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Matthew Stevenson
Asst. Coach Womens Basketball
105T
Wellness Center
508-929-8769
Department
Athletics
Callie Stewart
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Nadine Stewart
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
100
May St Building
508-929-8408
Department
Sociology
Maureen Stokes
Assistant Vice President for Communications and Marketing
258
Administration Building
508-929-8492
Department
Communications and Marketing
Cheryl Stoychoff
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Sarah Strout
Assistant Vice President
A352
Administration Building
508-929-8119
Department
Office of Assessment and Planning
Pieter Struyk
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Professor
241E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8803
Department
Psychology
Kyle Sullivan
Assistant Coach Baseball
105Q
Wellness Center
508-929-8852
Department
Athletics
Meredyth Sullivan
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Serenity Sullivan-Jacques
LEISupportStaff
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Peter Sulski
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Professor
241K
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8626
Department
Psychology
Hayley Sutherland
Head Coach - Field Hockey
128
Administration Building
508-929-2447
Department
Athletics
John Tahiliani
Professor
120L
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8490
Department
Criminal Justice
Lorenc Tahiraj
Maintainer II
34
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Associate Professor
143B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8642
Department
School of Interdisciplinary Studies
Samuel Tarsitano
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Elaine Tateronis
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Amanda Taylor
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Tenere Taylor
Staff Assistant
335
Administration Building
508-929-8053
Department
General Counsel/ Equal Opportunity
Louise Taylor
Director
220A
Administration Building
508-929-8033
Department
University Advancement
Ann Taylor
Teacher LEI
537
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Katie Taylor
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Lauren Taylor-Fernandes
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
World Languages
Jessica Tea
Site Coordinator
S203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Tammy Tebo
Assistant Dean, Academic Services
130
Administration Building
508-929-8933
Department
Academic Success Center
Stephanie Teixeira
Director
335
Student Center
508-929-8884
Department
Military Affairs/Veterans Serv
Stephanie Terrill
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Karen Tessmer
Associate Director, Associate Athletic Director/SWA/Head Women's Basketball Coach
105P
Wellness Center
508-929-8769
Department
Athletics
Associate Vice President
361
Administration Building
508-929-8938
Department
Academic Affairs
Sherry Thibeault
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Associate Dean
222D
Science & Tech
508-929-8546
Department
Nursing
Meghan Thomson
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Barbara Tirolo-Zaleski
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Professor
145G
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8726
Department
Mathematics
Kobla Tomekowou
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Judit Torok
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
Philosophy
Cidhinnia Torres Campos
Program Coordinator
Department
Latino Education Institute
Jennifer Trachtenberg
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
241
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8159
Department
Psychology
Edris Tracy
Clerk IV
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Marco Trafecante-Lamboy
Fitness Instructor
Wellness Center
508-929-8034
Department
Athletics
Joan Trainor
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Chau Tran
Academic Assistant
LEI
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Professor
303G
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8710
Department
English
Christopher Trombly
Electrician II
123
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Tanya Trudell
Assistant Professor, Chair
210 A
Science & Tech
508-929-8895
Department
Occupational Therapy
Thuc Truong
Site Coordinator
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Faith Tseriwa
Temporary Grant Accounting
339B
Administration Building
508-929-8588
Department
Accounting
Bianca Turner
Volunteer
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Maria Urbina
Staff Assistant, Data Analyst
350
Administration Building
508-929-8306
Department
Office of Assessment and Planning
Amber Vaill
Associate Dean, Online, Graduate, and Continuing Education
409
Administration Building
508-929-8299
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Jullian Valadares
Coordinator for Wcc
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Jeremy Valdivieso
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Saul Valdiviezo
Dgce Visiting Associate Professor
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Kathleen Valenti
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
113
May St Building
508-929-8476
Department
Education
Kyaralyn Valerio
Clerk IV
130
Administration Building
508-929-8111
Department
Academic Success Center
Kristen Valinski
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Associate Professor
110N
Science & Tech
508-929-8542
Department
Health Science
Sarah Valois
Assistant Director
325
Student Center
508-929-8758
Department
Counseling Services
Scott Vandermolen
Staff Associate
105S
Wellness Center
508-929-8581
Department
Athletics
Kimberley Vanderspek
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Andrey Varpahovsky
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Computer Science
Betzabe Vasquez-Grande
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Benito Vega
Assistant Director
348
Administration Building
508-929-8462
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Jennifer Velez
LEISupportStaff
LEI
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Associate Professor
210J
Science & Tech
508-929-8308
Department
Biology
Joelis Velez Diaz
Program Facilitator
Department
Latino Education Institute
Daniel Vellone
Day Adjunct Faculty
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Modular Development Consultant
115C
Science & Tech
508-929-8568
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Jose Ventura
Maintenance Working Foreman
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Cynthia Ventura Asencios
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Paul Vernucci
Academic Program Coordinator
109
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8908
Department
Academic Success Center
Debra Vescera
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Professor
304C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8444
Department
English
Michael Vetros
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Teuta Vezuli
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Allison Vickstrom
Staff Assistant
159
Administration Building
508-929-8497
Department
Enrollment Management
Susan Vigeant
Staff Associate
231
Administration Building
508-929-8252
Department
University Advancement
Michael Vigeant
Assistant Director, Captain for University Police
102D
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8945
Department
University Police
Rachel Villari
Dgce Visiting Instructor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Yetzi Villegas Bautista
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Associate Professor, Chair
218B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8351
Department
Sociology
Ioannis Vlachos
Garden Assistant
134
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8900
Department
Urban Action Institute
Moraima Voyer
Cheer Team Coach
205
Student Center
508-929-8918
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Katherine Vuolo
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Marc Wagoner
Associate Professor
242D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8617
Department
Psychology
Meagan Walczak
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Jonathan Walker
Director
352
Administration Building
508-929-8469
Department
Operational Excellence, Financial Sustainability Task Force
Kaitlyn Walsh
Assistant Clinical Coordinator
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Julie Walsh
Library Assistant
204
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8529
Department
Library
Yuanli Wang
Volunteer
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Worcester State University
Tracey Wang
Distinguished Graduate Fellow
Department
Humanities and Social Sciences
Lihua Wang
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
101
May St Building
508-929-8325
Department
Sociology
Lingling Wang
Associate Professor
204H
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8047
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Steven Ward
Dgce Visiting Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Professor
203D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8743
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Earl Warren
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Zachary Washburn
Library Assistant II
201B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8525
Department
Library
Christopher Weagle
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Anne Weeks
Esl Instructor
401
Administration Building
508-929-8031
Department
Worcester State University
Robert Weger
Buyer II
330
Administration Building
508-929-8084
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Professor
304B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8699
Department
English
Melissa Weinstein
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Kara Westerman
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Science & Tech
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Hugh Wiese
Associate Professor
303E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8762
Department
English
Rachel Wiese
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Karen Wigren
Staff Assistant
101
Science & Tech
508-929-8333
Department
School of Science, Technology, and Health
David Wigren
Asst. Coach Baseball
105K
Wellness Center
508-929-8852
Department
Athletics
Catherine Wilcox-Titus
Dgce Visiting Professor
113
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8826
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Thomas Williams
Senior Instructor - CEI
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Lori Williams
Nurse Practitioner
001
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8834
Department
Health Services
Joseph Wilson
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Lois Wims
Provost/Vice President
365
Administration Building
508-929-8038
Department
Academic Affairs
Professor, Chair
145B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8729
Department
Mathematics
Jessica Wing
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Amanda Wittman
Director
103B
Wasylean Hall
508-929-2480
Department
Center for Civic Engagement
Assistant Professor, Graduate Coordinator
227F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8840
Department
Education
Lisa Wondolowski
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Jenny Wong
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Phillip Wong
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Thomas Wood
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Department
History/Political Science
Cheryl Wood Creeden
Technical Assistant I
416
Science & Tech
508-929-8760
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Sharon Woodbury
Licensure Officer
226D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8609
Department
Education
Susan Wright Thomas
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
S222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Maribeth Wrobel
Associate Registrar
112
Administration Building
508-929-8037
Department
Registrar
Instructor
210B
Science & Tech
508-929-8795
Department
Occupational Therapy
Professor
110E
Science & Tech
508-929-8728
Department
Computer Science
Associate Professor
410N
Science & Tech
508-929-8294
Department
Chemistry
Jonathan Yasuda
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Janice Yee
Professor
203A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8418
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Professor, Graduate Coordinator - MEd, MEd Middle/Secondary, EDS Secondary, EDS Curr
226E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8246
Department
Education
Francisco Zafon-Castejon
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Adam Zahler
Professor, Chair
369
Administration Building
508-929-8538
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Randeen Zanca
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Elena Zaretsky
Dgce Visiting Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Kayleigha Zawacki
Theatre Technical Director/ Master Electrician
370
Administration Building
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Nancy Zesch
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Fori Zguro
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Sandi Zmayefski
Dining Services
SC-3
Student Center
752-1118
Department
Chartwell’s Dining Services
Mary Zona
Clerk III
321
Administration Building
508-929-8491
Department
Employee Services
Martha Zuniga
LEISupportStaff
lei
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute